1U patch panel loaded 8 x ST multimode (8 patch points)

Part No: 580-066-000

Product options

Part No. (SKU) Connector Type Quantity Stock count
580-068-000 ST multimode 16 1
580-076-000 ST single mode 24 1
580-066-000 ST multimode 8 1
QUANTITY
Stock count: 1
RETAIL PRICE (EX VAT)
1+ £28.92
5+ £25.06
PRICE (EX VAT)
£28.92
Part No: 580-066-000
Product Information
  • 1RU sliding tray patchbay pre loaded with connectors (see table)
  • Includes a 24 way splice bridge, 2 x cable entry glands, 4 x self adhesive cable management ties, 4 x cage nut fixings and blanks for unused ports
  • Selection of stamped cable access ports on the rear
YouSpec
Not exactly what you are looking for? Click here to order bespoke products hand-made by our expert team
CableMiles
Want to save every time you shop with VDC Trading? Find out more about our rewards scheme

Related products

1U patch panel loaded 8 x duplex LC multimode (16 patch points)
1U patch panel loaded 8 x duplex LC multimode (16 patch points)
Part: 580-090-000
OM3 Tight buffered fibre optic cable LSZH 16 core, black, per m
OM3 Tight buffered fibre optic cable LSZH 16 core, black, per m
Part: 216-300-016
Van Damme V6 Hook & Loop tie, 10 x 90mm
Van Damme V6 Hook & Loop tie, 10 x 90mm
Part: 830-000-000