1U patch panel loaded 24 x duplex LC multimode (48 patch points)

Part No: 580-094-000

Product options

Part No. (SKU) Connector type Quantity Stock count
580-092-000 Duplex LC multimode 12 1
580-094-000 Duplex LC multimode 24 1
580-096-000 Duplex LC single mode 8 0
580-098-000 Duplex LC single mode 12 0
580-100-000 Duplex LC single mode 24 0
580-090-000 Duplex LC multimode 8 1
QUANTITY
Stock count: 1
RETAIL PRICE (EX VAT)
1+ £95.17
10+ £85.66
PRICE (EX VAT)
£95.17
Part No: 580-094-000
Product Information
  • 1RU sliding tray patchbay pre loaded with connectors (see table)
  • Includes a 24 way splice bridge, 2 x cable entry glands, 4 x self adhesive cable management ties, 4 x cage nut fixings and blanks for unused ports
  • Selection of stamped cable access ports on the rear
YouSpec
Not exactly what you are looking for? Click here to order bespoke products hand-made by our expert team
CableMiles
Want to save every time you shop with VDC Trading? Find out more about our rewards scheme

Related products

Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to LC 3m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to LC 3m
Part: 100-330-003
OM3 Tight buffered fibre optic cable LSZH 24 core, black, per m
OM3 Tight buffered fibre optic cable LSZH 24 core, black, per m
Part: 216-300-024
Neutrik NO2-4FDW-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector
Neutrik NO2-4FDW-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector
Part: 301-960-000