Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE 1 pair install cable, violet, per metre Part No: 268-015-070
Overview

Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE 1 pair install cable, violet, per metre

From:
£0.61 exc vat
SRP Each
10+
£0.73
100+
£0.61
10,662 metres in stock
Quantity
£7.30

Stocked by the metre and on complete reels. Scroll down to view all stock items

Part No. Unit of Sale Stock
268-015-070 Per metre (10m+)
10,662 metres in stock
Selected
268-015-070-100 100m reel
86 x 100m reel in stock
View Product
268-015-070-500 500m reel
4 x 500m reel in stock
View Product
Product Specification

Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE 1 pair install cable is a foil screened twisted pair for installation and rack wiring. Tough, flexible and very easy to prepare as the foil screen is bonded to the outer jacket, this cable type is also useful for 'bodge leads', adaptor cables and multipin breakouts where individual tails need to be colour identified or are to be permanently installed.

Van Damme 2% Reel Deal                                                                       Click to download technical specification

  • Now available to order by the complete (uncut) reel at a 2% discount
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to stereo jack socket NJ3FC6 20m
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to stereo jack socket NJ3FC6 20m
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to SC 1m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to SC 1m
More Info
Neutrik DSS-3 Identification plate
Neutrik DSS-3 Identification plate
More Info
You may also need
28 way 70m stagebox to tails
28 way 70m stagebox to tails
More Info
Van Damme standard 75 BNC to Neutrik phono 0.5m
Van Damme standard 75 BNC to Neutrik phono 0.5m
More Info
20A C Class single pole MCB
20A C Class single pole MCB
More Info