Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NP2X-AU-SILENT Mono jack plug Part No: 311-911-124
Overview

Neutrik NP2X-AU-SILENT Mono jack plug

From:
£6.75 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£7.97
10+
£6.75
185 in stock
Quantity
£7.97

Product Specification
  • Silent switching 6.35mm jack connector
  • Integral >10,000 mating cycle Reed switch for silent plugging and unplugging under load
  • NB Only for use with instrument to amplifier applications
  • Compression chuck securely grips cables with ODs of 4mm to 7mm
  • Resistor colour coded boots also available
  • Gold plated contacts and red EPDM rubber body
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
24 way 50m stagebox to tails
24 way 50m stagebox to tails
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex SC to SC 3m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex SC to SC 3m
More Info
Switchcraft Tini-QG TB5M 5 pin panel male
Switchcraft Tini-QG TB5M 5 pin panel male
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to 2 x phono 2 pair blue series 10m
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to 2 x phono 2 pair blue series 10m
More Info
Van Damme HD Vision 4 way multicore Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 10m
Van Damme HD Vision 4 way multicore Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 10m
More Info
Metal mini stereo jack to mini stereo jack 0.5m
Metal mini stereo jack to mini stereo jack 0.5m
More Info