Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik metal Speakon NLT8MX-BAG 8 pole male line Part No: 301-900-005
Overview

Neutrik metal Speakon NLT8MX-BAG 8 pole male line

From:
£20.16 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£23.71
10+
£20.16
48 in stock
Quantity
£23.71

Product Specification
  • Robust metal bodied 8 pole connector; only available in black
  • Effectively a cable male, allows extendable male to female Speakon cabling to be used
  • NB 8 pole connector does not have a panel female variant
  • Silver plated contacts, large solder buckets accept up to 6mm conductors
  • Current rating 40 A rms continuous, 50A at 50% duty cycle
  • Compression chuck securely grips cables with ODs of 9mm to 16mm
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik NC7MRX 7 pin male XLR r/angle
Neutrik NC7MRX 7 pin male XLR r/angle
More Info
Switchcraft r/angle stereo jack 236 to 236 3m
Switchcraft r/angle stereo jack 236 to 236 3m
More Info
Van Damme HD Vision LSZH MUSA to BNC 1m
Van Damme HD Vision LSZH MUSA to BNC 1m
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik NE8FDX-Y6 Cat 6A IDC chassis connector nickel
Neutrik NE8FDX-Y6 Cat 6A IDC chassis connector nickel
More Info
LC duplex single mode adapter
LC duplex single mode adapter
More Info
16A IEC female to male 2m
16A IEC female to male 2m
More Info