Live Help
You are not logged in.
Networks:
You've just added to your basket:
View Basket
Part No. 111-670-502
Van Damme SDI Vision LSZH DIN 1.0/2.3 to HD BNC 0.25m

From:
£10.77
exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£11.97
10+
£10.77
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£11.97
Part No. Length
111-670-502 0.25m Selected
111-671-502 0.5m View Product
111-672-502 1m View Product
111-673-502 2m View Product
111-674-502 3m View Product
111-675-502 5m View Product
YouSpec
  • Van Damme UP-OFC SDI Vision 75 Ohm coax in Water Blue only
  • Maximum transmission lengths HD-SDI 1080i (SMPTE 292M) 54 metres, 1080p (SMPTE 424M) 36 metres
  • Terminated with Van Damme True 75 Ohm HD 3GHz precision male BNC and HD DIN 1.0/2.3 connectors with violet strain reliefs

OR go to YouSpec and design exactly what you need – variations on length, cable, connectors, labels, coloured boots and marking rings

Product Rating




People also bought
Neutrik female XLR NC3FXX to mono jack NP2X Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 2.5mm 3m
Neutrik female XLR NC3FXX to mono jack NP2X Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 2.5mm 3m
More Info
20 way 3m XLR to XLR multicore loom
20 way 3m XLR to XLR multicore loom
More Info
Olson 19
Olson 19" rackmount 13 amp 6 switched outlets
More Info
You may also need
28 way 75m stagebox to tails
28 way 75m stagebox to tails
More Info
Replacement blank plate for Van Damme VDGT450.PL
Replacement blank plate for Van Damme VDGT450.PL
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM2 Duplex SC to SC 5m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM2 Duplex SC to SC 5m
More Info