Live Help
You are not logged in.
Networks:
You've just added to your basket:
View Basket
Part No. 339-075-400
Van Damme HD-SDI DIN 1.0/2.3 male Serial DV75

From:
£4.04
exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£4.64
10+
£4.04
201 in stock
Quantity
£4.64
  • 3GHz rated crimp BNC connector for HD-SDI applications
  • Found on high density HD-SDI routers and Switchcraft mid size video patchbays
  • Turned nickel plated brass body, gold plated brass centre pin & PTFE (Teflon) insulator
  • Exceeds the requirements of SMPTE 424M (3 Gb/s data rate)
  • Cable types:
    • Van Damme 278-075-000, 278-075-006
Product Rating




People also bought
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM1 Duplex LC to LC 2m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM1 Duplex LC to LC 2m
More Info
1U 24 port keystone panel unloaded chrome
1U 24 port keystone panel unloaded chrome
More Info
PTV 9.O cable marker pack of 100
PTV 9.O cable marker pack of 100
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik NC3FXXHD-B IP67 heavy duty 3 pin female XLR black - stocked until sold
Neutrik NC3FXXHD-B IP67 heavy duty 3 pin female XLR black - stocked until sold
More Info
Starquad mic cables Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to female XLR NC3FXX 1m
Starquad mic cables Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to female XLR NC3FXX 1m
More Info
Belden 1505A digital video Van Damme HD BNC to BNC 2m
Belden 1505A digital video Van Damme HD BNC to BNC 2m
More Info