Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Belden double bubble HD BNC 75 Ohm RG59/U DB (red ident) Part No: 342-420-100
Overview

Belden double bubble HD BNC 75 Ohm RG59/U DB (red ident)

From:
£3.33 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£3.64
10+
£3.33
116 in stock
Quantity
£3.64
Product Specification
  • Belden Double Bubble (DB) connectors feature two compression seals – internal and external – making them ideal for outdoor assemblies and extra-rugged applications
  • Range comprises F, BNC, phono and High Definition Video BNCs
  • Nickel plated brass body with patented “non blind” pin – before compression the centre pin is visible at the base of the connector ensuring correct insertion of the centre conductor
  • Compression method provides excellent return loss and insertion loss performance (RL >30dB at 1GHz for BNC and F
    connectors, >30dB at 200MHz for phonos, >31dB at 3GHz for HD BNC connectors)
  • Only one DB compression tool with 1 adaptor
    required for the entire range
  • HD Connectors only are identified for cable
    type by colour - full resistor colour coded ident rings also available
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
24 way 75m stagebox to tails
24 way 75m stagebox to tails
More Info
Van Damme 8 pole PA-Con male to female Black Series Tour Grade 8 x 2.5mm 5m
Van Damme 8 pole PA-Con male to female Black Series Tour Grade 8 x 2.5mm 5m
More Info
Neutrik SCDR connector rear protective boot
Neutrik SCDR connector rear protective boot
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme standard BNC 75 Ohm male type 1/7
Van Damme standard BNC 75 Ohm male type 1/7
More Info
8 pole Preh locking DIN cable male to male 1m
8 pole Preh locking DIN cable male to male 1m
More Info
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP standard multimode 150m on GT450 reel
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP standard multimode 150m on GT450 reel
More Info