Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NO2-4FDW-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector Part No: 301-960-000
Overview

Neutrik NO2-4FDW-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector

From:
£52.55 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£61.85
10+
£52.55
25 in stock
Quantity
£61.85
Product Specification
  • Ruggedised fibre optic connection system based on duplex LC connectors; waterproof and dust resistant to IP65 when mated
  • Chassis mount is Duplex LC feedthrough with 4 copper contacts; standard duplex LC connectors will fit in both front and rear
  • Automatic sealing cover in connector front protects optical path from dirt and dust when not in use
  • Use supplied sealing gaskets for application colour coding- black for multimode, blue for singlemode and green for singlemode APC
  • Fits into the standard D series mounting hole - front mounting only
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Van Damme Shotgun Audio Interconnect , 100m Reel
Van Damme Shotgun Audio Interconnect , 100m Reel
More Info
ER flatpack 38U Rackframe deep
ER flatpack 38U Rackframe deep
More Info
Mosses & Mitchell 2U Analogue/SDI MUSA U link
Mosses & Mitchell 2U Analogue/SDI MUSA U link
More Info
You may also need
NTI Audio ML1 audio analyser
NTI Audio ML1 audio analyser
More Info
PTV 5.S cable marker pack of 100
PTV 5.S cable marker pack of 100
More Info
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to GPO jack NP3TB 30m
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to GPO jack NP3TB 30m
More Info