Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector with SMPTE screen connection Part No: 301-960-002
Overview

Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector with SMPTE screen connection

From:
£52.55 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£61.85
10+
£52.55
9 in stock
Quantity
£61.85
Product Specification
  • Ruggedised fibre optic connection system based on duplex LC connectors; waterproof and dust resistant to IP65 when mated
  • Chassis mount is Duplex LC feedthrough with 4 copper contacts; standard duplex LC connectors will fit in both front and rear
  • Automatic sealing cover in connector front protects optical path from dirt and dust when not in use
  • -1-A version has additional ground contact for Opticalcon SMPTE camera cable use
  • Use supplied sealing gaskets for application colour coding- black for multimode, blue for singlemode and green for singlemode APC
  • Fits into the standard D series mounting hole - front mounting only
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Cat 6 F/UTP LSZH patchcord 5m
Cat 6 F/UTP LSZH patchcord 5m
More Info
Fixed shelf, 450mm - Black
Fixed shelf, 450mm - Black
More Info
Van Damme SDI Vision LSZH Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 30m
Van Damme SDI Vision LSZH Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 30m
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Tourcat 4 way U/UTP multicore Stagebox to Neutrik Ethercon 100m
Van Damme Tourcat 4 way U/UTP multicore Stagebox to Neutrik Ethercon 100m
More Info
Neutrik Speakon NL4MPR 4 pole male chassis round
Neutrik Speakon NL4MPR 4 pole male chassis round
More Info
1U Standard panel loaded 16 x Neutrik NBB75DFI BNC f to f
1U Standard panel loaded 16 x Neutrik NBB75DFI BNC f to f
More Info