Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Belden double bubble HD BNC 75 Ohm male RG6/U DB (green ident) Part No: 342-420-000
Overview

Belden double bubble HD BNC 75 Ohm male RG6/U DB (green ident)

From:
£3.33 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£3.64
10+
£3.33
15 in stock
Quantity
£3.64
Product Specification
  • Belden Double Bubble (DB) connectors feature two compression seals – internal and external – making them ideal for outdoor assemblies and extra-rugged applications
  • Range comprises F, BNC, phono and High Definition Video BNCs
  • Nickel plated brass body with patented “non blind” pin – before compression the centre pin is visible at the base of the connector ensuring correct insertion of the centre conductor
  • Compression method provides excellent return loss and insertion loss performance (RL >30dB at 1GHz for BNC and F
    connectors, >30dB at 200MHz for phonos, >31dB at 3GHz for HD BNC connectors)
  • Only one DB compression tool with 1 adaptor required for the entire range
  • HD Connectors only are identified for cable type by colour - full resistor colour coded ident rings also available
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex LC to LC 3m
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex LC to LC 3m
More Info
ER22 U Side panel standard
ER22 U Side panel standard
More Info
Belden 1505A digital video Van Damme HD BNC to BNC 1m
Belden 1505A digital video Van Damme HD BNC to BNC 1m
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Tourcat 4 way U/UTP multicore RJ45 to RJ45 20m
Van Damme Tourcat 4 way U/UTP multicore RJ45 to RJ45 20m
More Info
16 way 3m Jack to GPO multicore loom
16 way 3m Jack to GPO multicore loom
More Info
Neutrik NA3MDF male - female chassis mount feedthrough adaptor
Neutrik NA3MDF male - female chassis mount feedthrough adaptor
More Info