Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme VDM Solder 150 pole Cable female (48 channel) silver contacts  Pg 36 Part No: S369-150-114
Overview

Van Damme VDM Solder 150 pole Cable female (48 channel) silver contacts Pg 36

From:
£284.24 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£326.88
10+
£284.24
Call or email for availability
Quantity
£326.88
Product Specification
  • Female with locking ring solder cable connector
  • Arctic rubber locking ring for ease of use
  • Supplied with integral plastic PG cable gland- wire basket strain reliefs also available
  • Pre-loaded crimp contacts suitable for soldering - only available as silver plated
  • Range overview:
    • The industry standard multipin for professional audio with a comprehensive range for 8 to 48 channels
    • Extremely robust and quick and easy to mate
    • Positive bayonet latching with an audible click once mated
    • Compatible with other manufacturers’ Mil C5015 bayonet connectors
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Rean NYS367-2 phono socket-Red
Rean NYS367-2 phono socket-Red
More Info
Ilme 16 pole cable male kit with levers PG29 lighting connector
Ilme 16 pole cable male kit with levers PG29 lighting connector
More Info
Van Damme standard 75 BNC to Neutrik phono 1m
Van Damme standard 75 BNC to Neutrik phono 1m
More Info
You may also need
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex SC to SC 2m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex SC to SC 2m
More Info
28 way 65m stagebox to tails
28 way 65m stagebox to tails
More Info
Neutrik NOR-0 Opticalcon colour coding ring black
Neutrik NOR-0 Opticalcon colour coding ring black
More Info