Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
DL 96 way male Part No: 338-002-196
Overview

DL 96 way male

From:
£69.54 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£76.06
10+
£69.54
15 in stock
Quantity
£76.06
Product Specification
  • Zero insertion force (ZIF) connector commonly found on older SSL consoles
  • NB Contacts supplied separately
  • Cable male connector insert moves contacts into place once mated 
  • Requires an actuating handle and (modified EDAC 90) metal cover
  • VDC can no longer economically supply DL crimp tooling - please call for sourcing advice
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Belden 1505A digital video Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 3m
Belden 1505A digital video Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 3m
More Info
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to female XLR NC3FXX 20m
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to female XLR NC3FXX 20m
More Info
BES Mini-MUSA patchcord HD-SDI 600mm
BES Mini-MUSA patchcord HD-SDI 600mm
More Info
You may also need
OS1 Tight buffered fibre optic cable LSZH 24 core, black, per m
OS1 Tight buffered fibre optic cable LSZH 24 core, black, per m
More Info
12 way 15m stagebox to tails
12 way 15m stagebox to tails
More Info
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex SC to SC 3m
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex SC to SC 3m
More Info