Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
DL 96 way male Part No: 338-002-196
Overview

DL 96 way male

From:
£69.54 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£76.06
10+
£69.54
7 in stock
Quantity
£76.06
Product Specification
  • Zero insertion force (ZIF) connector commonly found on older SSL consoles
  • NB Contacts supplied separately
  • Cable male connector insert moves contacts into place once mated 
  • Requires an actuating handle and (modified EDAC 90) metal cover
  • VDC can no longer economically supply DL crimp tooling - please call for sourcing advice
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
PTV 16.C cable marker pack of 100
PTV 16.C cable marker pack of 100
More Info
Van Damme 5 way mini D Sub to Belden compression BNC 2m
Van Damme 5 way mini D Sub to Belden compression BNC 2m
More Info
Neutrik midi plug to midi plug 20m
Neutrik midi plug to midi plug 20m
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to NP3X 5m
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to NP3X 5m
More Info
Neutrik Powercon NAC3MPB Panel outlet connector
Neutrik Powercon NAC3MPB Panel outlet connector
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to LC 5m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to LC 5m
More Info