Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Belden standard compression BNC 75 Ohm male RG179 Mini coax (orange ident) Part No: 342-100-200
Overview

Belden standard compression BNC 75 Ohm male RG179 Mini coax (orange ident)

From:
£3.08 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£3.37
10+
£3.08
1,950 in stock
Quantity
£3.37

Product Specification
  • Radial 360° compression multi-piece BNC connector
  • Nickel plated brass body with gold plated pin
  • Internal compression O ring seal provides protection against moisture ingress
  • Only one compression tool (with interchangeable adaptors) required for the entire range
  • Connectors are identified for cable type by colour - full resistor colour coded ident rings also available
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Duo 150m
Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Duo 150m
More Info
Van Damme Smart Control colour changer cables Neutrik 4 pole XLR male to female 20m
Van Damme Smart Control colour changer cables Neutrik 4 pole XLR male to female 20m
More Info
1U patch panel loaded 24 x duplex LC single mode (48 patch points)
1U patch panel loaded 24 x duplex LC single mode (48 patch points)
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Grey Series 8 way monocore, per metre
Van Damme Grey Series 8 way monocore, per metre
More Info
PTV 5.R cable marker pack of 100
PTV 5.R cable marker pack of 100
More Info
Van Damme VDM 25 pole Male cover
Van Damme VDM 25 pole Male cover
More Info