Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Tourlight OM3 50/125 Tactical Fibre Cable Part No: 288-004-050
Overview

Van Damme Tourlight OM3 50/125 Tactical Fibre Cable

From:
£7.41 exc vat
SRP Each
10+
£8.83
100+
£7.41
11,223 in stock
Quantity
£88.30

Product Specification

Click to download technical specification

 

Van Damme Tourlight II tactical fibre cables are designed to withstand the demands of the outside broadcast, touring and presentation markets. The inner polyurethane jacket over aramid yarn centre core, coated glass yarn and overall PVC jacket ensure that the inner fibres are well protected and remain within permitted migration limits. Approved for use by Neutrik Ag with the OpticalCon connector, and compatible with HMA and other similar expanded beam connectors Tourlight II assemblies are trusted and relied on throughout the world. 

There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex ST to ST 5m
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex ST to ST 5m
More Info
2U Black panel with 4 jumper rings
2U Black panel with 4 jumper rings
More Info
Van Damme SDI Vision LSZH Belden compression BNC to BNC 1m
Van Damme SDI Vision LSZH Belden compression BNC to BNC 1m
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik SCDP-6 Panel connector sealing gasket blue
Neutrik SCDP-6 Panel connector sealing gasket blue
More Info
Belden 1694A digital video Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 2m
Belden 1694A digital video Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 2m
More Info
AES digital mic cable Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to female XLR NC3FXX 2m
AES digital mic cable Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to female XLR NC3FXX 2m
More Info