Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE Instrument cable, white, per metre Part No: 268-076-090
Overview

Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE Instrument cable, white, per metre

From:
£1.22 exc vat
SRP Each
10+
£1.45
100+
£1.22
4,384 metres in stock
Quantity
£14.50

Stocked by the metre and on complete reels. Scroll down to view all stock items

Part No. Unit of Sale Stock
268-076-090 Per metre (10m+)
4,384 metres in stock
Selected
268-076-090-100 100m reel
35 x 100m reel in stock
View Product
268-076-090-300 300m reel
2 x 300m reel in stock
View Product
Product Specification

Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE Instrument Cable is a relatively low capacitance unbalanced audio cable for use with guitars, keyboards and other unbalanced output devices. Its tight construction and dual screens of conductive thermoplastic and close lapped copper ensure noise free handling and excellent noise rejection making this cable ideal for on stage use.

Van Damme 2% Reel Deal                                                                       Click to download technical specification

  • Now available to order by the complete (uncut) reel at a 2% discount

 

 

There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Van Damme Black Series Tour Grade 16 x 4mm VDM 19 pole male to female 20m
Van Damme Black Series Tour Grade 16 x 4mm VDM 19 pole male to female 20m
More Info
3U extruded panel black
3U extruded panel black
More Info
1U Black punched mesh vent panel
1U Black punched mesh vent panel
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Tour Grade Classic XKE pro-patch cable, Red, 100m Reel
Van Damme Tour Grade Classic XKE pro-patch cable, Red, 100m Reel
More Info
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex LC to LC 5m
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex LC to LC 5m
More Info