Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Smart Control colour changer cables Neutrik 5 pole XLR male to female 1m Part No: 401-205-001
Overview

Van Damme Smart Control colour changer cables Neutrik 5 pole XLR male to female 1m

From:
£29.40 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£32.67
10+
£29.40
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£32.67

Product Specification
  • Van Damme Smart Control signal & DC power cable - violet only 
  • Terminated using 2% silver solder - lead free RoHS compliant
  • Neutrik 5 pole XLR male NC5MXX to female NC5FXX
  • For colour changer & DMX + power applications
  • Please advise wiring specification in the basket notes

OR go to YouSpec and design exactly what you need – variations on length, cable, connectors, labels, coloured boots and marking rings

Part No. Length Stock
401-205-001 1m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery Selected
401-205-002 2m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
401-205-003 3m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
401-205-005 5m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
401-205-010 10m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
401-205-015 15m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
401-205-020 20m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
401-205-030 30m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik mono jack NP2X to male XLR NC3MXX 1m
Neutrik mono jack NP2X to male XLR NC3MXX 1m
More Info
8 way 30m stagebox to tails
8 way 30m stagebox to tails
More Info
BNC 75 Ohm female panel Serial DV75
BNC 75 Ohm female panel Serial DV75
More Info
You may also need
NTI Audio M2211 calibration certificate
NTI Audio M2211 calibration certificate
More Info
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to GPO jack NP3TB 15m
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to GPO jack NP3TB 15m
More Info
LC duplex single mode adapter
LC duplex single mode adapter
More Info