Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Tourlight Multimode Stratos HMA to HMA 300m Part No: 188-218-300
Overview

Van Damme Tourlight Multimode Stratos HMA to HMA 300m

From:
£1906.44 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£2135.21
10+
£1906.44
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£2135.21

Product Specification

PRODUCT

  • Stratos HMA Expanded Beam multimode assembly using Van Damme Tourlight OM3 Superior Fibre Solution
  • Cable has a tough polyurethane inner jacket and special PVC composite outer jacket with aramid yarn packing 
  • Supplied as a free hank or on a plastic shipping reel
  • Labelling and loose heatshrink options

 

RANGE OVERVIEW

  • Expanded Beam lens system for greatly imnproved resistance to dirt & contamination
  • Hermaphroditic construction - no need for cable couplers
  • Optical loss at 50/125 @ 850/1300nm 0.8 dB typ
  • Proven in the Boroadcast and Touring markets
  • Packaging options:
    • Free hank or on plastic shipping reels for longer assemblies
    • Rubber GT or metal SK cable reels
Part No. Length Stock
188-218-005 5m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-218-010 10m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-218-025 25m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-218-050 50m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-218-100 100m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-218-150 150m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-218-200 200m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-218-300 300m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery Selected
188-238-050 50m on GT380 drum Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-238-100 100m on GT380 drum Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-258-150 150m on GT450 drum Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
7-2-8C Def-stan screened data cable, black, 500m reel
7-2-8C Def-stan screened data cable, black, 500m reel
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 3m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 3m
More Info
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik phono 1 pair 0.25m
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik phono 1 pair 0.25m
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE Instrument cable, Purple, 100m Reel
Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE Instrument cable, Purple, 100m Reel
More Info
Neutrik GPO jack NP3TB to NP3TB 1200mm
Neutrik GPO jack NP3TB to NP3TB 1200mm
More Info
Switchcraft r/angle stereo jack 236 to 236 20m
Switchcraft r/angle stereo jack 236 to 236 20m
More Info