Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik Opticalcon Duo Advanced standard single mode 5m Part No: NKO2S-A-0-5
Overview

Neutrik Opticalcon Duo Advanced standard single mode 5m

From:
£507.86 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£538.20
10+
£507.86
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£538.20

Product Specification

For any other OpticalCON Duo assembly please call us or email technical@vdctrading.com to discuss your requirements, or use the online Neutrik OpticalCON part number generator to select the assembly you need:
http://opticalcon-configurator.neutrik.com/

PRODUCT
  • OpticalCON Duo single mode assembly using 2 channel lightweight field cable
  • Cable has a tough polyurethane outer jacket with aramid yarn packing 
  • Supplied as a free hank or on a disposable cardboard shipping reel
  • Use the part number generator for colour coding, labelling and loose heatshrink options. These option codes appear in the Attribute field

RANGE OVERVIEW

  • Ruggedised fibre optic system based on the LC duplex connector
  • All metal connector housing with excellent cable retention, waterproof to IP65 when mated with chassis OpticalCON
  • Connector has an automatic shutter and silicone sealing gasket for dust and dirt protection
  • Cable connector front end will accept standard duplex LC patchcords
  • Available cable types: 
    • Bend optimised OM3 multimode, single mode and single mode APC using lighweight field cable, Xtreme heavy duty cable and stainless steel armoured (to 100m only)
    • Multimode only - hybrid field cable with 4 x 0.75mm power conductors
    • Single mode only - Low Voltage hybrid camera cable with 2 x 18AWG power conductors
    • Single mode and single mode APC - SMPTE camera cable with 2 x 16AWG and 2 x 24WG power conductors 
  • Packaging options:
    • Airspool - either as a free hank or on cardboard shipping reels for longer assemblies
    • Protective case
    • Rubber GT or metal SK cable reels
Part No. Length Mode Stock
NKO2S-A-0-5 5m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery Selected
NKO2S-A-0-10 10m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-0-25 25m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-0-50 50m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-0-100 100m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-0-150 150m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-0-200 200m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-0-300 300m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-5 5m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-10 10m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-25 25m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-50 50m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-100 100m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-150 150m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-200 200m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-0-300 300m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-2-50 50m on GT310 Reel Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-2-100 100m on GT310 Reel Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2S-A-2-150 150m on GT310 Reel Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-2-50 50m on GT310 Reel Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-2-100 100m on GT310 Reel Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO2M-A-2-150 150m on GT310 Reel Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik XXR-2 Red marking ring for XX series
Neutrik XXR-2 Red marking ring for XX series
More Info
62 pin D Sub HD female
62 pin D Sub HD female
More Info
Van Damme loudspeaker 2 x 0.75mm directional hi-fi, 100m Reel
Van Damme loudspeaker 2 x 0.75mm directional hi-fi, 100m Reel
More Info
You may also need
3 x 6.0mm HO7-RNF Rubber mains cable, black, 500m reel
3 x 6.0mm HO7-RNF Rubber mains cable, black, 500m reel
More Info
Van Damme Red Series Miniature 5 way Belden Compression BNC to BNC 2m
Van Damme Red Series Miniature 5 way Belden Compression BNC to BNC 2m
More Info
Cat 6 UTP patchcord grey 5m
Cat 6 UTP patchcord grey 5m
More Info