Covid-19 Update
Covid-19 Update
VDC has suspended all operations until further notice.
Please click on "More Info" to read our full Covid 19 Statement.
More Info
Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
8 way 5m stagebox to tails Part No: 105-355-008
Overview

8 way 5m stagebox to tails

From:
£208.72 exc vat

Product Specification
  • Van Damme Black Series Tour Grade UP-OFC multicore
  • Terminated using 2% silver solder – lead free RoHS compliant
  • 35cm pliosil braided sleeving tails
  • Brady numbers under clear heatshrink + 2 x unshrunk lengths
  • Van Damme 8 way stagebox loaded Neutrik female XLR NC3FD-LX to male XLR NC3MXX tails

OR go to YouSpec and design exactly what you need – variations on length, cable, connectors, labels, coloured boots and marking rings

Part No. Length Stock
105-355-008 5m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery Selected
105-367-008 10m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-379-008 15m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-391-008 20m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-403-008 25m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-415-008 30m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-427-008 35m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-439-008 40m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-451-008 45m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-463-008 50m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-475-008 55m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-487-008 60m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-499-008 65m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-511-008 70m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
105-523-008 75m Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik NAC3FCB (Grey) powercon to single 13A socket 0.5m
Neutrik NAC3FCB (Grey) powercon to single 13A socket 0.5m
More Info
M40 22.23mm ~ 25.40mm Basket Weave Gland
M40 22.23mm ~ 25.40mm Basket Weave Gland
More Info
Van Damme 48 way sideplate inc. HDD144 cutout
Van Damme 48 way sideplate inc. HDD144 cutout
More Info
You may also need
3 pole US Edison plug 15A
3 pole US Edison plug 15A
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 1m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 1m
More Info