Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme HD-SDI BNC cable male Serial DV75 Part No: 339-075-300
Overview

Van Damme HD-SDI BNC cable male Serial DV75

From:
£1.75 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£2.07
10+
£1.75
1,072 in stock
Quantity
£2.07

Product Specification
  • 12GHz rated crimp BNC connector for HD-SDI applications
  • True 75 Ohm construction for the precision impedance requirements of HD-SDI signals
  • Turned nickel plated brass body, gold plated brass centre pin & PTFE (Teflon) insulator
  • Exceeds the requirements of SMPTE 424M (3 Gb/s data rate)
  • Cable types:
    • Van Damme 278-075-000, 278-075-006
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Van Damme Tourlight Multimode Neutrik OpticalCon Duo 25m
Van Damme Tourlight Multimode Neutrik OpticalCon Duo 25m
More Info
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik bantam jack NP3TT-1 B/R 1 pair 0.25m
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik bantam jack NP3TT-1 B/R 1 pair 0.25m
More Info
Van Damme VDM 54 female to 16 x XLR male 3m
Van Damme VDM 54 female to 16 x XLR male 3m
More Info
You may also need
Pg36 Locknut
Pg36 Locknut
More Info
Neutrik NO12FDW-A Opticalcon MTP chassis connector
Neutrik NO12FDW-A Opticalcon MTP chassis connector
More Info
Brady WM.19-36 -19mm marker card, 36 per card
Brady WM.19-36 -19mm marker card, 36 per card
More Info