Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NC5FXX 5 pin female XLR Part No: 311-110-511
Overview

Neutrik NC5FXX 5 pin female XLR

From:
£6.21 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£7.30
10+
£6.21
783 in stock
Quantity
£7.30

Product Specification
  • Improved XX series XLR connector
  • Compression chuck securely grips cables with ODs of 3.5mm to 8mm
  • XX-14 boot & chuck available for 8mm to 9.6mm OD cables
  • Resistor colour coded boots and marking rings also available
  • Finish and contact plating:
    • No suffix: nickel shell, silver plated contacts
    • -BAG: black anodised shell, silver plated contacts
    • -B: black anodised shell, gold plated contacts
    • -D: Disassembled box of 100
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik ConvertCon NC3FM-C 1 pair 0.25m
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik ConvertCon NC3FM-C 1 pair 0.25m
More Info
Van Damme standard 75 BNC to BNC  0.5m
Van Damme standard 75 BNC to BNC 0.5m
More Info
VDC Contractor ultra thin High Speed HDMI lead 1.25m
VDC Contractor ultra thin High Speed HDMI lead 1.25m
More Info
You may also need
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to LC 1m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to LC 1m
More Info
Neutrik female XLR NC3FXX to 2 x male XLR NC3MXX VDC twin 1 pair 1m
Neutrik female XLR NC3FXX to 2 x male XLR NC3MXX VDC twin 1 pair 1m
More Info
Neutrik SCDP-9 Panel connector sealing gasket white
Neutrik SCDP-9 Panel connector sealing gasket white
More Info