Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NO4-4FDW-A Opticalcon Quad chassis connector Part No: 301-962-000
Overview

Neutrik NO4-4FDW-A Opticalcon Quad chassis connector

From:
£53.64 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£63.08
10+
£53.64
19 in stock
Quantity
£63.08

Product Specification
  • Ruggedised fibre optic connection system based on duplex LC connectors; waterproof and dust resistant to IP65 when mated
  • For use with the pre-terminated Opticalcon cable assemblies in the manufacturing section
  • NO4-4FDW-A chassis mount is a dual duplex LC feedthrough; standard duplex LC connectors fit in the rear only - NB unlike the Duo, standard LC connectors cannot be used in the front of the connector
  • Application colour coding using a sealing gasket - black for multimode, blue for singlemode and green for singlemode APC
  • 2 types of in-line coupler are also stocked; multimode and singlemode. Singlemode APC available to special order
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik NC3FM-C-B Convertcon male/female XLR black
Neutrik NC3FM-C-B Convertcon male/female XLR black
More Info
16 way 60m stagebox to tails
16 way 60m stagebox to tails
More Info
You may also need
42U 150mm cable tray
42U 150mm cable tray
More Info
NSG 32 black at 20mm x 100
NSG 32 black at 20mm x 100
More Info
NTRV 48 PVC heatshrink Red 100m reel
NTRV 48 PVC heatshrink Red 100m reel
More Info