Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NO2-4FDW-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector Part No: 301-960-000
Overview

Neutrik NO2-4FDW-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector

From:
£54.90 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£64.78
10+
£54.90
44 in stock
Quantity
£64.78

Product Specification
  • Ruggedised fibre optic connection system based on duplex LC connectors; waterproof and dust resistant to IP65 when mated
  • Chassis mount is Duplex LC feedthrough with 4 copper contacts; standard duplex LC connectors will fit in both front and rear
  • Automatic sealing cover in connector front protects optical path from dirt and dust when not in use
  • Use supplied sealing gaskets for application colour coding- black for multimode, blue for singlemode and green for singlemode APC
  • Fits into the standard D series mounting hole - front mounting only
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
 T120R Cable tie black, 390 x 7.6mm, pack of 50
T120R Cable tie black, 390 x 7.6mm, pack of 50
More Info
9 way female ~ female
9 way female ~ female
More Info
Neutrik Speakon Faston crimp connector bag of 100
Neutrik Speakon Faston crimp connector bag of 100
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to mono jack NP2X Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 2.5mm 1m
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to mono jack NP2X Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 2.5mm 1m
More Info
Neutrik metal Speakon NLT8FX to NLT8FX Black Series Tour Grade 8 x 4mm 15m
Neutrik metal Speakon NLT8FX to NLT8FX Black Series Tour Grade 8 x 4mm 15m
More Info
Van Damme TourCat Cat 6A flexible S/FTP, 500m Reel
Van Damme TourCat Cat 6A flexible S/FTP, 500m Reel
More Info