Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Krone 237A disconnect module Part No: 358-002-000
Overview

Krone 237A disconnect module

From:
£7.14 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£7.85
10+
£7.14
47 in stock
Quantity
£7.85

Product Specification

 

  • For 10 pair termination using overall screened cable such as VDC AES multipair
  • Recommended wire size 22AWG/0.5mm solid conductor
  • Commonly used in the broadcast & post industries for patch field termination
  • Disconnect means that patchcords and disconnect plugs can be used to break and divert the signal between the source/destination side and the jumper wire side of the module
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE 1 pair install cable, Green, 100m Reel
Van Damme Pro Grade Classic XKE 1 pair install cable, Green, 100m Reel
More Info
7-2-4C Def-stan screened data cable LSZH, black, per m
7-2-4C Def-stan screened data cable LSZH, black, per m
More Info
26 pole Van Damme camera cable on CD3 cage drum 100m
26 pole Van Damme camera cable on CD3 cage drum 100m
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik Speakon NL4FX to NL4FX Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 1.5mm 3m
Neutrik Speakon NL4FX to NL4FX Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 1.5mm 3m
More Info
Neutrik NA-Housing extruded chassis XLR connector case
Neutrik NA-Housing extruded chassis XLR connector case
More Info
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex SC to SC 3m
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex SC to SC 3m
More Info