Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
DL 96 way female Part No: 338-004-296
Overview

DL 96 way female

From:
£13.47 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£14.74
10+
£13.47
23 in stock
Quantity
£14.74

Product Specification
  • Zero insertion force (ZIF) connector commonly found on older SSL consoles
  • NB Contacts supplied separately
  • Fits an EDAC 90 cut out, for an in-line female connector use with a standard EDAC 90 cover
  • VDC can no longer economically supply DL crimp tooling - please call for sourcing advice
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
OS1/OS2 Loose tube fibre optic cable LSZH 24 core, black, per m
OS1/OS2 Loose tube fibre optic cable LSZH 24 core, black, per m
More Info
Switchcraft EHLC2M Duplex LC multimode coupler black
Switchcraft EHLC2M Duplex LC multimode coupler black
More Info
2U Hexadec Blanking plate 2 space
2U Hexadec Blanking plate 2 space
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Red Series Miniature 4 way BNC to BNC 1m
Van Damme Red Series Miniature 4 way BNC to BNC 1m
More Info
Van Damme Tourlight Multimode Fibreco Senior to Senior 25m
Van Damme Tourlight Multimode Fibreco Senior to Senior 25m
More Info
NDW 32 black adhesive heatshrink per metre
NDW 32 black adhesive heatshrink per metre
More Info