Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Transmission Grade 11mm solid conductor triax LSZH, per metre Part No: 278-300-020
Overview

Van Damme Transmission Grade 11mm solid conductor triax LSZH, per metre

From:
£7.31 exc vat
SRP Each
10+
£8.70
100+
£7.31
Call or email for stock availability
Quantity
£87.00
Product Specification

Van Damme 11mm triax cables are available in 3 versions – a polyurethane (PUR) jacketed solid centre conductor type for outside broadcast use, a Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacketed solid centre type for installations and a thermoplastic rubber (TPR) stranded centre conductor type for patching and studio floor applications. Precision manufactured to ensure compatibility with industry standard triax connectors; these cables have a red outer sheath in accordance with the UK convention.

Please note that 8mm and 14mm triax cables  are all available to special order subject to minimum order quantities.

 Click to download technical specification

There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A Single mode Opticalcon Duo in line coupler
Neutrik NAO2S-H1W-A Single mode Opticalcon Duo in line coupler
More Info
Van Damme Super Purple Series AES 4 pair LSZH Ecoflex, per metre
Van Damme Super Purple Series AES 4 pair LSZH Ecoflex, per metre
More Info
1U patch panel loaded 8 x duplex LC single mode (16 patch points)
1U patch panel loaded 8 x duplex LC single mode (16 patch points)
More Info
You may also need
Lemo ENG.4M.650.CTA Lemo triaxial panel socket solder
Lemo ENG.4M.650.CTA Lemo triaxial panel socket solder
More Info
Lemo FBD.4M.650.CTL Lemo triaxial panel plug solder
Lemo FBD.4M.650.CTL Lemo triaxial panel plug solder
More Info
Lemo type Van Damme triax cable Flexible  25m
Lemo type Van Damme triax cable Flexible 25m
More Info