Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Quad 5m Part No: 188-104-005
Overview

Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Quad 5m

From:
£795.76 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£891.25
10+
£795.76
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£891.25
Product Specification

PRODUCT

  • OpticalCON QUAD singlemode assembly using Van Damme Tourlight OS1 Superior Fibre Solution
  • Cable has a tough polyurethane inner jacket and special PVC composite outer jacket with aramid yarn packing 
  • Supplied on a plastic shipping reel
  • Labelling and loose heatshrink options

 

RANGE OVERVIEW

  • Ruggedised fibre optic system based on the LC duplex connector
  • All metal connector housing with excellent cable retention, waterproof to IP65 when mated with chassis OpticalCON
  • Connector has an automatic shutter for dust and dirt protection
  • Packaging options:
    • Free hank or on plastic shipping reels for longer assemblies
    • Rubber GT or metal SK cable reels
Part No. Stock
188-104-005
Out of Stock
Selected
188-104-010
Out of Stock
View Product
188-104-025
Out of Stock
View Product
188-104-050
Out of Stock
View Product
188-104-150
Out of Stock
View Product
188-104-200
Out of Stock
View Product
188-104-300
Out of Stock
View Product
188-104-100
Out of Stock
View Product
188-204-005
Out of Stock
View Product
188-204-010
Out of Stock
View Product
188-204-025
Out of Stock
View Product
188-204-050
Out of Stock
View Product
188-204-150
Out of Stock
View Product
188-204-200
Out of Stock
View Product
188-204-300
Out of Stock
View Product
188-134-050
Out of Stock
View Product
188-134-100
Out of Stock
View Product
188-154-150
Out of Stock
View Product
188-234-050
Out of Stock
View Product
188-234-100
Out of Stock
View Product
188-254-150
Out of Stock
View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Guitar/instrument lead 5m black Neutrik mono jack NP2X to NP2X
Guitar/instrument lead 5m black Neutrik mono jack NP2X to NP2X
More Info
2U Hexadec Blanking plate 5 space
2U Hexadec Blanking plate 5 space
More Info
Van Damme standard 75 Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 0.5m
Van Damme standard 75 Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 0.5m
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik NAO4S-4S75W Single mode Opticalcon Quad in line coupler
Neutrik NAO4S-4S75W Single mode Opticalcon Quad in line coupler
More Info
Rean bantam patchcord 600mm BLUE
Rean bantam patchcord 600mm BLUE
More Info
Stereo (5 pole) mic cable Neutrik NC5MXX to NC5FXX  20m
Stereo (5 pole) mic cable Neutrik NC5MXX to NC5FXX 20m
More Info