Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Quad 5m Part No: 188-104-005
Overview

Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Quad 5m

From:
£734.06 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£795.24
10+
£734.06
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£795.24
Product Specification

PRODUCT

  • OpticalCON QUAD singlemode assembly using Van Damme Tourlight OS1 Superior Fibre Solution
  • Cable has a tough polyurethane inner jacket and special PVC composite outer jacket with aramid yarn packing 
  • Supplied on a plastic shipping reel
  • Labelling and loose heatshrink options

 

RANGE OVERVIEW

  • Ruggedised fibre optic system based on the LC duplex connector
  • All metal connector housing with excellent cable retention, waterproof to IP65 when mated with chassis OpticalCON
  • Connector has an automatic shutter for dust and dirt protection
  • Packaging options:
    • Free hank or on plastic shipping reels for longer assemblies
    • Rubber GT or metal SK cable reels
Part No. Length Mode Stock
188-104-005 5m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery Selected
188-104-010 10m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-104-025 25m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-104-050 50m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-104-150 150m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-104-200 200m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-104-300 300m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-104-100 100m Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-204-005 5m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-204-010 10m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-204-025 25m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-204-050 50m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-204-150 150m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-204-200 200m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-204-300 300m Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-134-050 50m on GT380 reel Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-134-100 100m on GT380 reel Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-154-150 150m on GT450 reel Single Mode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-234-050 50m on GT380 reel Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-234-100 100m on GT380 reel Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
188-254-150 150m on GT450 reel Multimode Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik Speakon NL4MP-M3 male chassis M3 threaded
Neutrik Speakon NL4MP-M3 male chassis M3 threaded
More Info
M3.5 Domehead countersunk silver screw 20mm x 100
M3.5 Domehead countersunk silver screw 20mm x 100
More Info
Van Damme miniature 75 BNC to BNC 3m
Van Damme miniature 75 BNC to BNC 3m
More Info
You may also need
2U Extruded rear mount panel loaded 32 x Neutrik NL4MP Speakon
2U Extruded rear mount panel loaded 32 x Neutrik NL4MP Speakon
More Info
Pg36 plastic Compression skin top gland
Pg36 plastic Compression skin top gland
More Info