Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Duo 5m Part No: 188-102-005
Overview

Van Damme Tourlight Single Mode Neutrik OpticalCon Duo 5m

From:
£544.88 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£610.26
10+
£544.88
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£610.26
Product Specification

PRODUCT

  • OpticalCON DUO singlemode assembly using Van Damme Tourlight OS1 Superior Fibre Solution
  • Cable has a tough polyurethane inner jacket and special PVC composite outer jacket with aramid yarn packing 
  • Supplied on a plastic shipping reel
  • Labelling and loose heatshrink options

 

RANGE OVERVIEW

  • Ruggedised fibre optic system based on the LC duplex connector
  • All metal connector housing with excellent cable retention, waterproof to IP65 when mated with chassis OpticalCON
  • Connector has an automatic shutter and silicone sealing gasket for dust and dirt protection
  • Cable connector front end will accept standard duplex LC patchcords
  • Packaging options:
    • Free hank or on plastic shipping reels for longer assemblies
    • Rubber GT or metal SK cable reels
Part No. Length Mode Stock
188-102-005 5m Single Mode
Out of Stock
Selected
188-102-010 10m Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-102-025 25m Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-102-050 50m Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-102-100 100m Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-102-150 150m Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-102-200 200m Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-102-300 300m Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-005 5m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-010 10m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-025 25m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-050 50m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-100 100m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-150 150m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-200 200m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-202-300 300m Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-132-050 50m on GT380 drum Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-132-100 100m on GT380 drum Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-152-150 150m on GT450 drum Single Mode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-232-050 50m on GT380 drum Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-232-100 100m on GT380 drum Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
188-252-150 150m on GT450 drum Multimode
Out of Stock
View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
15 way HD female
15 way HD female
More Info
Van Damme SDI Vision LSZH Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 2m
Van Damme SDI Vision LSZH Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 2m
More Info
VDC 2U 16A I/O ~ 5 x 13A & 16 x IEC 10A out MDU
VDC 2U 16A I/O ~ 5 x 13A & 16 x IEC 10A out MDU
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik NE8FDY-C6-B Ethercon chassis Cat 6 receptacle black finish
Neutrik NE8FDY-C6-B Ethercon chassis Cat 6 receptacle black finish
More Info
Van Damme Red Series Miniature 5 way Belden Compression BNC to BNC 5m
Van Damme Red Series Miniature 5 way Belden Compression BNC to BNC 5m
More Info
URM67 50 Ohm BNC to BNC 30m
URM67 50 Ohm BNC to BNC 30m
More Info