Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP standard multimode 50m Part No: NKO12M-A-0-50
Overview

Neutrik Opticalcon MTP standard multimode 50m

From:
£1575.20 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£1700.00
10+
£1575.20
Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery
Quantity
£1700.00
Product Specification

For any other OpticalCON MTP assembly please call us or email technical@vdctrading.com to discuss your requirements, or use the Neutrik OpticalCON part number generator to select the assembly you need. Download it here:
opticalCON Partnumbergenerator

PRODUCT
  • OpticalCON MTP multimode assembly using 12 channel lightweight field cable
  • Cable has a tough polyurethane outer jacket with aramid yarn packing 
  • Supplied on a disposable cardboard shipping reel
  • Use the part number generator for colour coding, labelling and loose heatshrink options. These option codes appear in the Attribute text field
  • VDC recommends standard MTP assemblies for use in multiple cable pliosil or taped looms

RANGE OVERVIEW

  • Ruggedised fibre optic system based on the 12 fibre MTP connector
  • All metal connector housing with excellent cable retention, waterproof to IP65 when mated with chassis OpticalCON
  • Connector has an automatic shutter and silicone sealing gasket for dust and dirt protection
  • Available cable types: 
    • Bend optimised OM3 multimode, single mode and single mode APC using lighweight field cable or Xtreme heavy duty cable
  • Packaging options:
    • Airspool - either as a free hank or on cardboard shipping reels for longer assemblies
    • Protective case
    • Rubber GT or metal SK cable reels
Part No. Mode Length Packaging Stock
NKO12M-A-0-50 Multimode 50m Airspool Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery Selected
NKO12M-A-0-100 Multimode 100m Airspool Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO12M-A-0-150 Multimode 150m Airspool Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO12M-A-0-300 Multimode 300m Airspool Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO12M-A-2-50 Multimode 50m GT310 Reel Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO12M-A-3-100 Multimode 100m GT380 Reel Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
NKO12M-A-5-150 Multimode 150m GT450 Reel Made to order - contact us to confirm delivery View Product
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik metal Speakon NLT8FX to NLT8FX Black Series Tour Grade 8 x 2.5mm 50m
Neutrik metal Speakon NLT8FX to NLT8FX Black Series Tour Grade 8 x 2.5mm 50m
More Info
VDC 2U 16A I/O ~ 5 x 13A & 16 x IEC 10A out MDU
VDC 2U 16A I/O ~ 5 x 13A & 16 x IEC 10A out MDU
More Info
Neutrik NC3MXXHD-B IP67 heavy duty 3 pin male XLR black - stocked until sold
Neutrik NC3MXXHD-B IP67 heavy duty 3 pin male XLR black - stocked until sold
More Info
You may also need
NTI Audio M2210 class 1 measurement microphone
NTI Audio M2210 class 1 measurement microphone
More Info
RS422 D9 male to male remote cable  0.5m
RS422 D9 male to male remote cable 0.5m
More Info
Switchcraft r/angle mono jack 226 to Neutrik mono jack NP2X 20m
Switchcraft r/angle mono jack 226 to Neutrik mono jack NP2X 20m
More Info