Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme HD-SDI DIN 1.0/2.3 male Serial DV75 Part No: 339-075-400
Overview

Van Damme HD-SDI DIN 1.0/2.3 male Serial DV75

From:
£4.32 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£4.97
10+
£4.32
152 in stock
Quantity
£4.97
Product Specification
  • 3GHz rated crimp BNC connector for HD-SDI applications
  • Found on high density HD-SDI routers and Switchcraft mid size video patchbays
  • Turned nickel plated brass body, gold plated brass centre pin & PTFE (Teflon) insulator
  • Exceeds the requirements of SMPTE 424M (3 Gb/s data rate)
  • Cable types:
    • Van Damme 278-075-000, 278-075-006
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik Opticalcon Duo Advanced standard multimode 50m
Neutrik Opticalcon Duo Advanced standard multimode 50m
More Info
Type 1/3 Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 5m
Type 1/3 Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 5m
More Info
Ilme Male 0.5 mm silver crimp contact
Ilme Male 0.5 mm silver crimp contact
More Info
You may also need
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex ST to ST 2m
Fibre Optic single mode patch cables OS1/OS2 Duplex ST to ST 2m
More Info
Van Damme VDM MT 25  Panel female metal lock ring solder contacts (8 channel)
Van Damme VDM MT 25 Panel female metal lock ring solder contacts (8 channel)
More Info
Van Damme 26 pole OB Con stageboxes: Male 26 pole to 8 x XLR female
Van Damme 26 pole OB Con stageboxes: Male 26 pole to 8 x XLR female
More Info