Live Help
You are not logged in.
Networks:
You've just added to your basket:
View Basket
Part No. 301-900-005
Neutrik metal Speakon NLT8MX-BAG 8 pole male line

From:
£20.16
exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£23.71
10+
£20.16
17 in stock
Quantity
£23.71
  • Robust metal bodied 8 pole connector; only available in black
  • Effectively a cable male, allows extendable male to female Speakon cabling to be used
  • NB 8 pole connector does not have a panel female variant
  • Silver plated contacts, large solder buckets accept up to 6mm conductors
  • Current rating 40 A rms continuous, 50A at 50% duty cycle
  • Compression chuck securely grips cables with ODs of 9mm to 16mm
Product Rating




People also bought
Belden 1505F stranded digital video Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 30m
Belden 1505F stranded digital video Neutrik rear twist BNC to BNC 30m
More Info
1U patch panel loaded 24 x duplex LC multimode (48 patch points)
1U patch panel loaded 24 x duplex LC multimode (48 patch points)
More Info
Van Damme PA Con 8 pole panel female bayonet
Van Damme PA Con 8 pole panel female bayonet
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A Multimode Opticalcon Duo in line coupler
Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A Multimode Opticalcon Duo in line coupler
More Info
Van Damme 24 way sideplate inc. VDM85 cutout
Van Damme 24 way sideplate inc. VDM85 cutout
More Info
3 x 1.5mm round mains cable 15A, black, per m
3 x 1.5mm round mains cable 15A, black, per m
More Info