Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Belden double bubble BNC 75 Ohm male RG59/U DB Part No: 342-110-100
Overview

Belden double bubble BNC 75 Ohm male RG59/U DB

From:
£2.67 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£2.92
10+
£2.67
94 in stock
Quantity
£2.92
Product Specification
  • Belden Double Bubble (DB) connectors feature two compression seals – internal and external – making them ideal for outdoor assemblies and extra-rugged applications
  • Range comprises F, BNC, phono and High Definition Video BNCs
  • Nickel plated brass body with patented “non blind” pin – before compression the centre pin is visible at the base of the connector ensuring correct insertion of the centre conductor
  • Compression method provides excellent return loss and insertion loss performance (RL >30dB at 1GHz for BNC and F
    connectors, >30dB at 200MHz for phonos, >31dB at 3GHz for HD BNC connectors)
  • Only one DB compression tool with 1 adaptor required for the entire range
  • Full resistor colour coded ident rings also available
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
VDC 2U 32A I/O ~ 3 x 13A & 6 x 16A Ceeforms out MDU
VDC 2U 32A I/O ~ 3 x 13A & 6 x 16A Ceeforms out MDU
More Info
Coaxial male ~ male coupler
Coaxial male ~ male coupler
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 5m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 5m
More Info
You may also need
8 pole Preh locking DIN cable male to male 1m
8 pole Preh locking DIN cable male to male 1m
More Info
2 way socket  ~ 13 A plug 3m
2 way socket ~ 13 A plug 3m
More Info
12 way 38/56 pin 3m EDAC to phono multipin loom
12 way 38/56 pin 3m EDAC to phono multipin loom
More Info