Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Belden double bubble BNC 75 Ohm male RG59/BU ONLY DB Part No: 342-212-100
Overview

Belden double bubble BNC 75 Ohm male RG59/BU ONLY DB

From:
£2.67 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£2.92
10+
£2.67
89 in stock
Quantity
£2.92
Product Specification
  • Belden Double Bubble (DB) connectors feature two compression seals – internal and external – making them ideal for outdoor assemblies and extra-rugged applications
  • Range comprises F, BNC, phono and High Definition Video BNCs
  • Nickel plated brass body with patented “non blind” pin – before compression the centre pin is visible at the base of the connector ensuring correct insertion of the centre conductor
  • Compression method provides excellent return loss and insertion loss performance (RL >30dB at 1GHz for BNC and F
    connectors, >30dB at 200MHz for phonos, >31dB at 3GHz for HD BNC connectors)
  • Only one DB compression tool with 1 adaptor required for the entire range
  • Full resistor colour coded ident rings also available
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to stereo jack socket NJ3FC6 5m
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to stereo jack socket NJ3FC6 5m
More Info
Neutrik Speakon NL4FX to NL4FX Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 4mm 1m
Neutrik Speakon NL4FX to NL4FX Blue Series Studio Grade 2 x 4mm 1m
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Tourcat 4 way U/UTP multicore RJ45 to RJ45 10m
Van Damme Tourcat 4 way U/UTP multicore RJ45 to RJ45 10m
More Info
9U 600 X 600 Data Cabinet, Black
9U 600 X 600 Data Cabinet, Black
More Info
SC duplex single mode adapter
SC duplex single mode adapter
More Info