Live Help
You are not logged in.
Networks:
You've just added to your basket:
View Basket
Part No. 311-254-512
Neutrik NC5FRX 5 pin female XLR r/angle

From:
£7.98
exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£9.39
10+
£7.98
15 in stock
Quantity
£9.39
  • Improved RX series right angle XLR connector
  • Compression chuck securely grips cables with ODs of 3.5mm to 8mm
  • XX-14 boot & chuck available for 8mm to 9.6mm OD cables
  • Resistor colour coded boots and marking rings also available
  • Finish and contact plating:
    • No suffix: nickel shell, silver plated contacts
    • -B: black anodised shell, gold plated contacts
Product Rating




People also bought
VDC Contractor 2 pair twin cable, blue, per m
VDC Contractor 2 pair twin cable, blue, per m
More Info
1U Standard 10 way D9 Panel loaded D9 f to f gender changer
1U Standard 10 way D9 Panel loaded D9 f to f gender changer
More Info
Mosses & Mitchell 1U 2 x 24 GPO patchbay (3/5)
Mosses & Mitchell 1U 2 x 24 GPO patchbay (3/5)
More Info
You may also need
Cat 5E UTP patchcord black 2m
Cat 5E UTP patchcord black 2m
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to SC 1m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex LC to SC 1m
More Info
MUSA identification plate black
MUSA identification plate black
More Info