Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NP2RX-AU-SILENT r/angled Mono jack plug Part No: 311-800-013
Overview

Neutrik NP2RX-AU-SILENT r/angled Mono jack plug

From:
£7.17 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£8.47
10+
£7.17
39 in stock
Quantity
£8.47
Product Specification
  • Silent switching 6.35mm right angled jack connector
  • Integral >10,000 mating cycle Reed switch for silent plugging and unplugging under load
  • NB Only for use with instrument to amplifier applications
  • Compression chuck securely grips cables with ODs of 4mm to 7mm
  • Resistor colour coded boots also available
  • Gold plated contacts and red EPDM rubber body
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
1U Extruded panel loaded 16 x Neutrik NL4MP Speakon
1U Extruded panel loaded 16 x Neutrik NL4MP Speakon
More Info
LSZH Speaker/general purpose cable 4 x 0.75mm black, per m
LSZH Speaker/general purpose cable 4 x 0.75mm black, per m
More Info
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to mono jack NP2X Black Series Tour Grade 2 x 2.5mm 15m
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to mono jack NP2X Black Series Tour Grade 2 x 2.5mm 15m
More Info
You may also need
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 2m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 2m
More Info
10A IEC Lock female to Bare End 3 x 1.00mm 4m Black
10A IEC Lock female to Bare End 3 x 1.00mm 4m Black
More Info