Live Help
You are not logged in.
Networks:
You've just added to your basket:
View Basket
Part No. 301-800-008
Neutrik NE8MC6-MO Cat 6 Cable connector

From:
£7.14
exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£8.39
10+
£7.14
93 in stock
Quantity
£8.39
  • Ruggedised Cat 6 RJ45 connector system for harsh environments
  • Data rates up to 10G
  • Supplied with a Molex Cat 6 connector - cable OD 5.5 to 6mm
  • Solid or stranded 28 to 22AWG conductors, insulation OD from 0.95 to 1.07mm
  • Secure push pull latching system - IP65 protection when mated
  • Resistor colour coded boots also available (BXX-* XX series) - NB to maintain IP65 rating metal ring from original boot must be fitted
Product Rating




People also bought
ER 38U Side panel standard
ER 38U Side panel standard
More Info
20 way 10m 90 - 90 way EDAC
20 way 10m 90 - 90 way EDAC
More Info
Neutrik NC6MXXB gold contacts 6 pin male XLR black
Neutrik NC6MXXB gold contacts 6 pin male XLR black
More Info
You may also need
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex SC to SC 1m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex SC to SC 1m
More Info
Van Damme Ambicore Power & Signal Tour Grade multicore 20A 3 x 2.5mm, per metre
Van Damme Ambicore Power & Signal Tour Grade multicore 20A 3 x 2.5mm, per metre
More Info
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to mono jack NP2X Black Series Tour Grade 2 x 2.5mm 1m
Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to mono jack NP2X Black Series Tour Grade 2 x 2.5mm 1m
More Info