Live Help
You are not logged in.
Networks:
You've just added to your basket:
View Basket
Part No. 301-960-002
Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector with SMPTE screen connection

From:
£52.55
exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£61.85
10+
£52.55
9 in stock
Quantity
£61.85
  • Ruggedised fibre optic connection system based on duplex LC connectors; waterproof and dust resistant to IP65 when mated
  • Chassis mount is Duplex LC feedthrough with 4 copper contacts; standard duplex LC connectors will fit in both front and rear
  • Automatic sealing cover in connector front protects optical path from dirt and dust when not in use
  • -1-A version has additional ground contact for Opticalcon SMPTE camera cable use
  • Use supplied sealing gaskets for application colour coding- black for multimode, blue for singlemode and green for singlemode APC
  • Fits into the standard D series mounting hole - front mounting only
Product Rating




People also bought
Cat 5E RJ45 Unscreened crimp tool
Cat 5E RJ45 Unscreened crimp tool
More Info
Van Damme U/UTP Tourcat Cat 5E unscreened Neutrik Ethercon to Ethercon 10m
Van Damme U/UTP Tourcat Cat 5E unscreened Neutrik Ethercon to Ethercon 10m
More Info
4 x 0.75mm round mains cable 6A, black, 100m reel
4 x 0.75mm round mains cable 6A, black, 100m reel
More Info
You may also need
Dirty Rigger Comfort Fit Gloves Full finger XL
Dirty Rigger Comfort Fit Gloves Full finger XL
More Info
Van Damme 3 x 2.50mm Ambicore 16A Ceeform to Powercon  3m
Van Damme 3 x 2.50mm Ambicore 16A Ceeform to Powercon 3m
More Info
Rean NYS367-2 phono socket-Red
Rean NYS367-2 phono socket-Red
More Info