Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector with SMPTE screen connection Part No: 301-960-002
Overview

Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A Opticalcon Duo chassis connector with SMPTE screen connection

From:
£52.55 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£61.85
10+
£52.55
9 in stock
Quantity
£61.85
Product Specification
  • Ruggedised fibre optic connection system based on duplex LC connectors; waterproof and dust resistant to IP65 when mated
  • Chassis mount is Duplex LC feedthrough with 4 copper contacts; standard duplex LC connectors will fit in both front and rear
  • Automatic sealing cover in connector front protects optical path from dirt and dust when not in use
  • -1-A version has additional ground contact for Opticalcon SMPTE camera cable use
  • Use supplied sealing gaskets for application colour coding- black for multimode, blue for singlemode and green for singlemode APC
  • Fits into the standard D series mounting hole - front mounting only
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik mono jack NP2X VDC twin 1 pair 1m
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik mono jack NP2X VDC twin 1 pair 1m
More Info
PS09.3 black on orange clip on marker wand
PS09.3 black on orange clip on marker wand
More Info
Switchcraft EZ Norm bantam patchbay (solder)
Switchcraft EZ Norm bantam patchbay (solder)
More Info
You may also need
M4 Panhead silver screw 12mm x 100
M4 Panhead silver screw 12mm x 100
More Info
CEEP 19 pole female to 4 x Neutrik Speakon NL4FX 2m
CEEP 19 pole female to 4 x Neutrik Speakon NL4FX 2m
More Info
Neutrik chassis female XLR with Sowter transformer
Neutrik chassis female XLR with Sowter transformer
More Info