Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme VDM Solder 150 pole Cable male (48 channel) silver contacts Pg 29 Part No: S369-150-103
Overview

Van Damme VDM Solder 150 pole Cable male (48 channel) silver contacts Pg 29

From:
£145.74 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£167.60
10+
£145.74
18 in stock
Quantity
£167.60
Product Specification
  • Male bayonet solder cable connector
  • Supplied with integral plastic PG cable gland- wire basket strain reliefs also available
  • Pre-loaded crimp contacts suitable for soldering - only available as silver plated
  • NB PG29 gland for 32 pair and smaller OD cables
  • Range overview:
    • The industry standard multipin for professional audio with a comprehensive range for 8 to 48 channels
    • Extremely robust and quick and easy to mate
    • Positive bayonet latching with an audible click once mated
    • Compatible with other manufacturers’ Mil C5015 bayonet connectors
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
Dual Cat 6 unscreened 1 gang faceplate plastic
Dual Cat 6 unscreened 1 gang faceplate plastic
More Info
30U 600 x 800 Data Cabinet, Grey
30U 600 x 800 Data Cabinet, Grey
More Info
Starquad mic cables Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to female XLR NC3FXX 0.5m
Starquad mic cables Neutrik male XLR NC3MXX to female XLR NC3FXX 0.5m
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik NC5FXXHD IP65 heavy duty 5 pin female XLR
Neutrik NC5FXXHD IP65 heavy duty 5 pin female XLR
More Info
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 5m
Fibre Optic multimode patch cable OM3 Duplex ST to ST 5m
More Info
8 way 3m D25 UNC440 male to 8 x Neutrik NC3FXX female XLR
8 way 3m D25 UNC440 male to 8 x Neutrik NC3FXX female XLR
More Info