Tel: +44 (0)20 7700 2777
No items found in your basket
Sub Total: £0.00
Save View Checkout
Van Damme VDM MT 85  Panel female metal lock ring solder contacts (24 channel) Part No: SMT369-085-210
Overview

Van Damme VDM MT 85 Panel female metal lock ring solder contacts (24 channel)

From:
£177.58 exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£204.22
10+
£177.58
21 in stock
Quantity
£204.22
Product Specification
  • Female with locking ring solder cable connector
  • Long metal locking ring for ease of use
  • Supplied with integral plastic PG cable gland
  • Silver plated solder bucket contacts
  • Range overview:
    • The industry standard multipin for professional audio with a comprehensive range for 8 to 48 channels
    • Extremely robust and quick and easy to mate
    • Positive bayonet latching with an audible click once mated
    • Compatible with other manufacturers’ Mil C5015 bayonet connectors
There are currently no reviews for this product
Leave Review
People also bought
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik GPO jack NP3TB/R 1 pair 0.25m
VDC heavy duty stereo mini jack to 2 x Neutrik GPO jack NP3TB/R 1 pair 0.25m
More Info
You may also need
Neutrik mono jack NP2X to phono 1m
Neutrik mono jack NP2X to phono 1m
More Info
AES 10 pair digital audio overall screen LSZH, grey, per m
AES 10 pair digital audio overall screen LSZH, grey, per m
More Info
1U patch panel loaded 24 x duplex LC single mode (48 patch points)
1U patch panel loaded 24 x duplex LC single mode (48 patch points)
More Info