Live Help
You are not logged in.
Networks:
You've just added to your basket:
View Basket
Part No. SMT369-025-111
Van Damme VDM MT 25  Cable female metal lock ring solder contacts (8 channel)

From:
£119.46
exc vat
SRP Each
1+
£137.38
10+
£119.46
9 in stock
Quantity
£137.38
  • Female with locking ring solder cable connector
  • Long metal locking ring for ease of use
  • Supplied with integral plastic PG cable gland
  • Silver plated solder bucket contacts
  • Range overview:
    • The industry standard multipin for professional audio with a comprehensive range for 8 to 48 channels
    • Extremely robust and quick and easy to mate
    • Positive bayonet latching with an audible click once mated
    • Compatible with other manufacturers’ Mil C5015 bayonet connectors
Product Rating




People also bought
LC Duplex OM3/4 & OS1/2 50 x 25mm angled fibre module
LC Duplex OM3/4 & OS1/2 50 x 25mm angled fibre module
More Info
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to stereo jack socket NJ3FC6 15m
Neutrik stereo jack NP3X to stereo jack socket NJ3FC6 15m
More Info
Van Damme HD Vision LSZH HD BNC to BNC 10m
Van Damme HD Vision LSZH HD BNC to BNC 10m
More Info
You may also need
Van Damme Tourcat Cat 5E flexible unscreened Neutrik Ethercon to Ethercon 10m
Van Damme Tourcat Cat 5E flexible unscreened Neutrik Ethercon to Ethercon 10m
More Info
VDC Display port cable 1m
VDC Display port cable 1m
More Info